National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
BORISLAV NIKOLOV RALCHEV
BORISLAV NIKOLOV RALCHEV
  • Date of birth : 14/05/1938 Varna, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 3-VARNA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: varna.lawyers@ultranet.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Simeon the Second National Movement
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 07/03/2003 - 17/06/2005
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Chairperson 07/02/2002 - 21/03/2002
Chairperson 31/01/2003 - 30/04/2003
Delegation to the Black Sea Economic Co-operation Parliamentary Assembly
Head of the delegation 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control