National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
KAMELIA METODIEVA KASABOVA
KAMELIA METODIEVA KASABOVA
  • Date of birth : 24/01/1957 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 25-SOFIA 3;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: Kasabova@nt14.parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
39th National Assembly
Vice-President of the National Assembly 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 03/08/2001
European Integration Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 30/01/2003 - 31/03/2003
Ad-Hoc Committee on Amendments to the Constitution
Chairperson 23/04/2003 - 18/02/2005
Chairperson 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control