National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
MARIA VERDOVA GIGOVA
MARIA VERDOVA GIGOVA
  • Date of birth : 21/04/1947 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 31-YAMBOL;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: fbgr@mbox.infotel.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 10/02/2003 - 12/02/2003
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 12/02/2003 - 05/03/2003
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 28/01/2004 - 05/03/2004
Parliamentary Group of the People's Union
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/03/2004 - 17/06/2005
Children, Youth and Sports Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 22/01/2003 - 03/04/2003
Media Committee
Member 03/04/2003 - 25/06/2004
European Integration Committee
Member 03/04/2003 - 17/06/2005
Culture Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control