National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SVETOSLAV IVANOV SPASOV
SVETOSLAV IVANOV SPASOV
  • Date of birth : 12/09/1973 Shumen, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 30-SHUMEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:

Нещатни сътрудници
    Parliamentary activity
    39th National Assembly
    Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
    39th National Assembly
    Parliamentary Clerk 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
    Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
    Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
    Civil Society Affairs Committee
    Member 20/07/2001 - 11/12/2003
    European Integration Committee
    Member 11/12/2003 - 17/06/2005
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control