National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IULIANA DONCHEVA PETKOVA
IULIANA DONCHEVA PETKOVA
  • Date of birth : 25/06/1965 Shumen, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 30-SHUMEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: july@infocom.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Simeon the Second National Movement
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 15/07/2003 - 10/03/2004
Parliamentary Group Novoto Vreme
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/03/2004 - 01/03/2005
Parliamentary Group Novoto Vreme
Member 01/03/2005 - 17/06/2005
Media Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 28/01/2004
Civil Society Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 29/07/2004
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 28/01/2004 - 25/06/2004
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 16/03/2005 - 17/06/2005
Member 27/01/2005 - 17/06/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control