National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
MILENA KOSTOVA PAUNOVA
MILENA KOSTOVA PAUNOVA
  • Date of birth : 21/08/1970 Haskovo, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 29-HASKOVO;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Civil Society Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Combating Corruption Committee
Member 03/10/2002 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control