National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
CHETIN HIUSEIN KAZAK
CHETIN HIUSEIN KAZAK
  • Date of birth : 29/07/1972 Targovishte, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 7.45%;
  • Constituency: 28-TARGOVISHTE;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: tchetin@yahoo.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Legal Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Children, Youth and Sports Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 27/03/2002 - 30/11/2002
Member 30/01/2003 - 31/03/2003
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Member 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control