National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
GEORGI CHAVDAROV ANASTASOV
GEORGI CHAVDAROV ANASTASOV
  • Date of birth : 02/06/1957 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
39th National Assembly
Parliamentary Clerk 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Healthcare Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control