National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
LIUBEN IORDANOV PETROV
LIUBEN IORDANOV PETROV
  • Date of birth : 22/04/1938 Elenovo, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 23-SOFIA 1;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Labour and Social Policy Committe
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control