National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
VESELIN BORISOV CHERKEZOV
VESELIN BORISOV CHERKEZOV
  • Date of birth : 18/04/1965 Dospat, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 22-SMOLYAN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 22/03/2002
39th National Assembly
Parliamentary Clerk 22/03/2002 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 25/06/2004
Agriculture and Forestry Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control