National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
BORISLAV BORISLAVOV TCEKOV
BORISLAV BORISLAVOV TCEKOV
  • Date of birth : 19/01/1972 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 20-SILISTRA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: borislavtsekov@lawyer.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Simeon the Second National Movement
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/07/2003 - 10/03/2004
Parliamentary Group Novoto Vreme
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/03/2004 - 01/03/2005
Parliamentary Group Novoto Vreme
Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 01/03/2005 - 17/06/2005
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Deputy Chairperson 27/03/2002 - 30/11/2002
Member 30/01/2003 - 31/03/2003
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control