National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
TATIANA STOIANOVA KALKANOVA
TATIANA STOIANOVA KALKANOVA
  • Date of birth : 01/05/1965 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: kalkanovat@hotmail.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 12/09/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Simeon the Second National Movement
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 01/04/2004 - 17/06/2005
Civil Society Affairs Committee
Member 20/09/2001 - 17/06/2005
Education and Science Committee
Member 14/03/2002 - 17/06/2005
Member 05/02/2004 - 05/05/2004
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control