National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
  • Date of birth : 14/01/1958 Zlatograd, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 16-PLOVDIV GRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 28/10/2003 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 28/10/2003 - 17/06/2005
Education and Science Committee
Member 28/01/2004 - 17/06/2005
Children, Youth and Sports Affairs Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control