National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
  • Date of birth : 27/01/1965 Dimitrovgrad, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 19-RUSE;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: markoni2002bg@yahoo.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 04/03/2004 - 17/06/2005
Children, Youth and Sports Affairs Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Culture Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control