National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
  • Date of birth : 15/09/1957 Burgas, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 26-SOFIA OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: M.Mihaylova@navet.government.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 07/04/2004 - 17/06/2005
Civil Society Affairs Committee
Member 16/07/2004 - 17/06/2005
Education and Science Committee
Member 17/11/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control