National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
  • Date of birth : 23/03/1955 Kalofer, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 17-PLOVDIV OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 02/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 02/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Education and Science Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Environment and Water Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control