National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ALLIOSMAN IBRAIM IMAMOV
ALLIOSMAN IBRAIM IMAMOV
  • Date of birth : 20/03/1953 Ablanitsa, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Lecturer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 14.50%;
  • Constituency: 1-BLAGOEVGRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA: 39th NA; 40th NA;
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Education, Science, Children , Youths and Sports Committee
Deputy Chairperson 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Albania
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Argentina
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Australia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Venezuela
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Egypt
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - India
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Indonesia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Ireland
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Italy
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kazakhstan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Canada
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Republic of Korea
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kuwait
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Lebanon
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria – Macedonia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Morocco
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Mexico
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Mongolia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Norway
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Syria
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Uruguay
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Finland
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Republic of Croatia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kosovo
Deputy Chairperson 11/04/2012 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
30/10/2009
Enquiry to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Answered in plenary hall on 30/10/2009.
22/01/2010
Question to TOTYU MLADENOV, Minister of Labor and Social Policy .
Written answer on 22/01/2010.
19/03/2010
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Answered in plenary hall on 19/03/2010.
04/06/2010
Question to ROSEN PLEVNELIEV, Minister of Regional Development and Public Works .
Answered in plenary hall on 04/06/2010.
15/04/2011
Question to TSVETAN TSVETANOV, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Interior .
Answered in plenary hall on 15/04/2011.
08/07/2011
Question to TSVETAN TSVETANOV, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Interior .
Answered in plenary hall on 08/07/2011.
25/11/2011
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Answered in plenary hall on 25/11/2011.
18/05/2012
Question to SERGEI IGNATOV, Minister of Education, Youth and Science .
Answered in plenary hall on 18/05/2012.
20/07/2012
Enquiry to SIMEON DJANKOV, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance .
Answered in plenary hall on 20/07/2012.
07/12/2012
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Answered in plenary hall on 07/12/2012.