National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DIMITAR YORDANOV ATANASOV
DIMITAR YORDANOV ATANASOV
  • Date of birth : 22/09/1960 Varna, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Engineer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 3-VARNA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Economic Policy, Energy and Tourism Committee
Member 30/07/2009 - 21/03/2012
Transport, Information Technologies and Communications Committee
Deputy Chairperson 21/03/2012 - 14/03/2013
Delegation to the Black Sea Economic Co-operation Parliamentary Assembly
Head of the delegation 11/01/2012 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Argentina
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Australia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Mexico
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Poland
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
21/12/2012
Enquiry to Ivaylo Moskovski, Minister of Transport, Information Technology and Communications .
Written answer on 21/12/2012.