National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
MARIO IVANOV TAGARINSKI
MARIO IVANOV TAGARINSKI
  • Date of birth : 04/08/1958 Yambol, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Engineer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: "Order, Lawfulness Justice" 4.13%;
  • Constituency: 6-VRATSA;
  • Member of the previos NA: 37th NA; 38th NA; 39th NA; 40th NA;
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Order, Lawfulness, Justice
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 14/07/2009 - 09/12/2009
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 09/12/2009 - 14/03/2013
Economic Policy, Energy and Tourism Committee
Deputy Chairperson 30/07/2009 - 10/12/2009
Economic Policy, Energy and Tourism Committee
Member 10/12/2009 - 14/03/2013
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Deputy Head of the delegation 04/09/2009 - 10/12/2009
Friendship group Bulgaria - Azerbaijan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Belgium
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Israel
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Italy
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kazakhstan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Canada
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Lebanon
Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Norway
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Thailand
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Ukraine
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - France
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - the Netherlands
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Chile
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
18/06/2010
Question to Boyko Borissov, Prime Minister .
Answered in plenary hall on 18/06/2010.