National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
GALINA DIMITROVA BANKOVSKA
GALINA DIMITROVA BANKOVSKA
  • Date of birth : 05/06/1954 General Toshevo, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Enterpreneur;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 7-GABROVO;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Education, Science, Children , Youths and Sports Committee
Deputy Chairperson 29/07/2009 - 08/12/2010
Education, Science, Children , Youths and Sports Committee
Deputy Chairperson 12/01/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Israel
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Italy
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
28/05/2010
Question to SERGEI IGNATOV, Minister of Education, Youth and Science .
Answered in plenary hall on 28/05/2010.