National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
KORMAN YAKUBOV ISMAILOV
KORMAN YAKUBOV ISMAILOV
  • Date of birth : 13/09/1972 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;Turkish;
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 14.50%;
  • Constituency: 8-DOBRICH;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 21/04/2011 - 14/03/2013
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 11/05/2011
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Member 04/09/2009 - 11/05/2011
Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Denmark
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Iran
Member 23/10/2009 - 28/09/2012
Friendship group Bulgaria - Ireland
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Jordan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Cuba
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Lebanon
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Slovenia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Uruguay
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - the Netherlands
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Member 22/11/2011 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
12/11/2010
Question to TSVETAN TSVETANOV, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Interior .
Answered in plenary hall on 12/11/2010.
08/07/2011
Question to ANYU ANGELOV, Minister of Defence .
Written answer on 08/07/2011.
15/07/2011
Question to SIMEON DJANKOV, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Finance .
Written answer on 15/07/2011.
08/07/2011
Question to TSVETAN TSVETANOV, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Interior .
Written answer on 08/07/2011.
08/07/2011
Question to ANYU ANGELOV, Minister of Defence .
Written answer on 08/07/2011.
30/09/2011
Question to NONA KARADJOVA, Minister of Environment and Water .
Written answer on 30/09/2011.
30/09/2011
Question to NONA KARADJOVA, Minister of Environment and Water .
Written answer on 30/09/2011.
30/09/2011
Question to Lilyana Pavlova, Minister of Regional Development and Public Works .
Written answer on 30/09/2011.