National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
BISERKA BOROVA PETROVA
BISERKA BOROVA PETROVA
  • Date of birth : 22/01/1977 Montana, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: "Order, Lawfulness Justice" 4.13%;
  • Constituency: 12-MONTANA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Temporary Parliamentary Secretary 14/07/2009 - 29/07/2009
41st National Assembly
Parliamentary Clerk 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Order, Lawfulness, Justice
Secretary 14/07/2009 - 09/12/2009
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 09/12/2009 - 14/03/2013
Healthcare Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Australia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Israel
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - India
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Italy
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Mexico
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Portugal
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Slovenia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Serbia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Thailand
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Hungary
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Philippines
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - France
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - the Netherlands
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Montenegro
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Chile
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Switzerland
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
05/02/2010
Enquiry to Boyko Borissov, Prime Minister .
Answered in plenary hall on 05/02/2010.
25/11/2011
Enquiry to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Answered in plenary hall on 25/11/2011.
27/07/2012
Question to Desislava Atanasova, Minister of Health .
Written answer on 27/07/2012.