National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ANGEL GEORGIEV DASKALOV
ANGEL GEORGIEV DASKALOV
  • Date of birth : 05/06/1968 Velingrad, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Engineer;
  • Languages: Russian;Greek;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 13-PAZARDZHIK;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Labour and Social Policy Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 09/11/2011
Labour and Social Policy Committee
Member 21/03/2012 - 11/04/2012
Foreign Policy and Defense Committee
Member 11/04/2012 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Indonesia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Yemen
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Montenegro
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
23/10/2009
Enquiry to TOTYU MLADENOV, Minister of Labor and Social Policy .
Answered in plenary hall on 23/10/2009.