National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
VELICHKA NIKOLOVA SHOPOVA
VELICHKA NIKOLOVA SHOPOVA
  • Date of birth : 02/10/1967 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: German;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 16-PLOVDIV GRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Culture, Civil Society and Media Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Labour and Social Policy Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 30/09/2009
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Italy
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
05/11/2010
Question to VEZHDI RASHIDOV, Minister of Culture .
Answered in plenary hall on 05/11/2010.