National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
PETYA NIKOLOVA RAEVA
PETYA NIKOLOVA RAEVA
  • Date of birth : 06/10/1976 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 14.50%;
  • Constituency: 17-PLOVDIV OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 20/01/2010
Agriculture and Forests Committee
Member 20/01/2010 - 05/08/2014
Agriculture and Forests Committee
Member 21/01/2010 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Algeria
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Venezuela
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Egypt
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - India
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Indonesia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Italy
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Cuba
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Mexico
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Portugal
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Thailand
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Hungary
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Philippines
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - France
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - the Netherlands
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Chile
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
13/01/2012
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Answered in plenary hall on 13/01/2012.
24/02/2012
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Written answer on 24/02/2012.
24/02/2012
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Written answer on 24/02/2012.
21/12/2012
Question to SERGEI IGNATOV, Minister of Education, Youth and Science .
Written answer on 21/12/2012.