National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DANIELA DIMITROVA MITKOVA
DANIELA DIMITROVA MITKOVA
  • Date of birth : 18/10/1976 Shumen, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 19-RUSE;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Thailand
Member 23/10/2009 - 19/07/2012
Friendship group Bulgaria - France
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Tunisia
Member 17/02/2012 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Thailand
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2012 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control