National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DIAN TODOROV CHERVENKONDEV
DIAN TODOROV CHERVENKONDEV
  • Date of birth : 08/06/1971 Sliven, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 21-SLIVEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 11/04/2012
Economic Policy, Energy and Tourism Committee
Member 30/07/2009 - 11/04/2012
Economic Policy, Energy and Tourism Committee
Deputy Chairperson 11/04/2012 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Republic of South Africa
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control