National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    STANISLAV STOYANOV IVANOV
    STANISLAV STOYANOV IVANOV
    • Date of birth : 25/10/1973 Karnobat, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Economist;
    • Languages: English;Russian;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 25-SOFIA 3;
    • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: S.Ivanov@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 27/10/2014 - 07/11/2014
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Secretary 07/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Environment and Water Committee
    Chairperson 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Azerbaijan
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Argentina
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
    Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Mongolia
    Member 23/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Republic of Korea
    Member 16/07/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control