National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    DIANA IVANOVA YORDANOVA
    DIANA IVANOVA YORDANOVA
    • Date of birth : 18/01/1971 Burgas, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Economist;
    • Languages: English;Russian;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 2-BURGAS;
    • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: diana.yordanova@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Budget and Finance Committee
    Deputy Chairperson 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Ad Hoc Committee on Budget and Finance
    Member 29/10/2014 - 28/11/2014
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria – Italy
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control