National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    LYUBOMIR DIMITROV HRISTOV
    LYUBOMIR DIMITROV HRISTOV
    • Date of birth : 04/11/1954 Shumen, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Engineer;
    • Languages: Russian;Turkish;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 30-SHUMEN;
    • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: lyubomir.hristov@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 06/11/2015
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 27/10/2014 - 06/11/2015
    Internal Security and Public Order Committee
    Deputy Chairperson 28/11/2014 - 06/11/2015
    Friendship group Bulgaria - India
    Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
    Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Ukraine
    Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control