National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    PETAR PANDUSHEV CHOBANOV
    PETAR PANDUSHEV CHOBANOV
    • Date of birth : 20/07/1976 Yambol, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Lecturer;Economist;
    • Languages: English;Russian;
    • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
    • Constituency: 12-MONTANA;
    • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: petar.chobanov@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Budget and Finance Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Education and Science Committee
    Member 20/01/2016 - 26/01/2017
    Ad Hoc Committee on Budget and Finance
    Member 29/10/2014 - 28/11/2014
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Azerbaijan
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Argentina
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Cuba
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Denmark
    Chairperson 11/02/2016 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control