National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    MUSTAFA SALI KARADAYI
    MUSTAFA SALI KARADAYI
    • Date of birth : 08/05/1970 Borino, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Economist;
    • Languages: English;Turkish;
    • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
    • Constituency: 22-SMOLYAN;
    • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: mustafa.karadayi@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Movement for Rights and Freedoms
    Co-Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 11/01/2016 - 10/05/2016
    Parliamentary Group of Movement for Rights and Freedoms
    Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/05/2016 - 26/01/2017
    Internal Security and Public Order Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Azerbaijan
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkmenistan
    Deputy Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - China
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Palestine
    Member 08/05/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Israel
    Member 08/05/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control