National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    NEVIN HALIL HASAN
    NEVIN HALIL HASAN
    • Date of birth : 10/08/1968 Sokol, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Economist;
    • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
    • Constituency: 20-SILISTRA;
    • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: Nevin.Hasan@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Labour, Social and Demographic Policy Committee
    Member 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Environment and Water Committee
    Member 20/01/2016 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Switzerland
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria – Italy
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control