National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    GUEORG DANIELOV GUEORGUIEV
    GUEORG DANIELOV GUEORGUIEV
    • Date of birth : 20/10/1991 Sofia, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Political scientist;
    • Languages: English;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
    • Member of the previos NA:
    • E-mail: gdanielov@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 12/11/2014 - 11/03/2015
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 18/03/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 12/11/2014 - 11/03/2015
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 18/03/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Foreign Affairs Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 11/03/2015
    Foreign Affairs Committee
    Member 18/03/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Education and Science Committee
    Member 12/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Ireland
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria – Italy
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control