National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    DIMITAR IVANOV GECHEV
    DIMITAR IVANOV GECHEV
    • Date of birth : 16/02/1983 Velingrad, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Economist;
    • Languages: English;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 13-PAZARDZHIK;
    • Member of the previos NA:
    • E-mail: dimitar.gechev@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Labour, Social and Demographic Policy Committee
    Member 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Agriculture and Foods Committee
    Member 12/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria – France
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Ukraine
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control